Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.) I.C.Nielsen [as Mimosa distachya Vent.]
cited name:
Mimosa distachya Vent.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 54: t. 13 () [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Mimoseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: distachyus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lophanthus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279816


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia distachya (Vent.) J.F.Macbr.
  2. Albizia lophantha (Willd.) Benth.
  3. Mimosa distachya Vent.
  4. Mimosa elegans Andrews
  5. Mimosa lophantha (Willd.) Pers.
  6. Mimosa lophantha Vent.
  7. Feuilleea distachya (Vent.) Kuntze
  8. Acacia lophantha Willd.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.) I.C.Nielsen [as Mimosa distachya Vent.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 54: t. 13 () [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ujs6c0qr7dgdmiqon6nlgls6m2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 12:28:53
SESSION unix time in : 1574076533
SESSION unix time out: 1574077133
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574076533
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85