Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth. [as Mimosa lebbeck L.]
cited name:
Mimosa lebbeck L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 54: t. 14 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Mimoseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lebbeck
epithet recognized: lebbeck

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279817


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia latifolia B.Boivin
  2. Albizia lebbeck Hassk.
  3. Albizia lebbeck Haines
  4. Albizia lebbeck Haines
  5. Albizia lebbek sensu auct.
  6. Albizia lebbek (L.) Benth.
  7. Inga borbonica Hassk.
  8. Inga leucoxylon Hassk.
  9. Mimosa lebbeck L.
  10. Mimosa lebbek L.
  11. Mimosa lebbek Forssk.
  12. Mimosa sirissa Roxb.
  13. Mimosa speciosa Jacq.
  14. Pithecellobium splitgerberianum Miq.
  15. Feuilleea lebbeck (L.) Kuntze
  16. Acacia lebbeck (L.) Willd.
  17. Acacia lebbek (L.) Willd.
  18. Acacia macrophylla Bunge
  19. Acacia speciosa (Jacq.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth. [as Mimosa lebbeck L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 54: t. 14 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1371233uvqvlrr9lv11rt2n6m6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 04:17:05
SESSION unix time in : 1574306225
SESSION unix time out: 1574306825
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574306226
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114