Sophora japonica L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 54: t. 89 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sophoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: japonicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: japonicus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279859

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anagyris chinensis Sprengel
  2. Macrotropis foetida DC.
  3. Ormosia esquirolii H. Lév.
  4. Pongamia chinensis DC.
  5. Robinia mitis Lour.
  6. Sophora angustifoliola Q.Q. Liu & H.Y. Ye
  7. Sophora chinensis hort. ex Zabel
  8. Sophora japonica L.
  9. Sophora japonica Schwer.
  10. Sophora japonica Carrière
  11. Sophora japonica Franch.
  12. Sophora japonica Loudon
  13. Sophora japonica Schwer.
  14. Sophora japonica (Tausch) Bosse
  15. Sophora japonica Nichols
  16. Sophora japonica Rehder
  17. Sophora japonica Carrière
  18. Sophora japonica Dippel
  19. Sophora korolkowii Dieck
  20. Sophora pendula Spach
  21. Sophora pubescens Tausch
  22. Sophora sinensis Forrest
  23. Sophora vanioti H. Lév.
  24. Styphnolobium japonicum hort. ex Kirschner

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sophora japonica L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 54: t. 89 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529804706
current unix time :1529804706
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: