Dalea purpurea Vent.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 56: t. 31 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Amorpheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purpureus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279925

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dalea purpurea (Horr & McGregor) McGregor
  2. Dalea violacea (Michx.) Willd.
  3. Petalostemon pubescens (A. Gray) A.Nelson
  4. Petalostemon purpureum (Vent.) Rydb.
  5. Petalostemon purpureum Horr & McGregor
  6. Petalostemon purpureum F. Gates
  7. Petalostemon purpureum (Rydb.) A.Nelson
  8. Petalostemon purpureum (A. Gray) H.D.Harr.
  9. Petalostemon purpureus (A. Gray) H.D. Harr.
  10. Petalostemon standleyanus Rydb.
  11. Petalostemon violaceum Michx.
  12. Psoralea purpurea (Vent.) MacMill.
  13. Psoralea purpurea (Vent.) MacMillan
  14. Kuhnistera violacea (Vent.) Steud.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Dalea purpurea Vent.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 56: t. 31 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527094794
current unix time :1527094794
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: