Erythrina herbacea L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 57: t. 25 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Erythrineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: herbaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: herbaceus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279962

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Corallodendron herbaceum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Erythrina arborea Small
  3. Erythrina hederaefolia Sprengel
  4. Erythrina humilis Salisb.
  5. Erythrina rubicunda Jacq.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Erythrina herbacea L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 57: t. 25 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513574233
current unix time :1513574233
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: