Caragana frutex (L.) K. Koch [as Robinia frutescens (L.) DC.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 57: t. 50 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Robinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: frutescens
epithet recognized: frutex

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279977

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caragana digitata Lam.
  2. Caragana frutescens (L.) Medik.
  3. Caragana frutescens (M. Bieb.) DC.
  4. Caragana frutex C.K. Schneid.
  5. Caragana frutex (M. Bieb.) Kuzm.
  6. Caragana mollis (M. Bieb.) Besser
  7. Caragana parvifolia Hoffm.
  8. Robinia frutescens (L.) DC.
  9. Robinia frutex L.
  10. Robinia mollis M. Bieb.
  11. Robinia tomentosa Fischer

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Caragana frutex (L.) K. Koch [as Robinia frutescens (L.) DC.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 57: t. 50 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527094923
current unix time :1527094923
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: