Robinia hispida L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 57: t. 51 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Robinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hispidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hispidus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279978

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Robinia longiloba Ashe
  2. Robinia pauciflora Ashe
  3. Robinia rosea Marshall

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Robinia hispida L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 57: t. 51 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498572269
current unix time :1498572269
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: