Lessertia perennans DC.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 57: t. 56 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Coluteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: perennans
epithet recognized: perennans

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279982

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Colutea perennans (Medik.) Jacq.
  2. Lessertia polystachya Harvey
  3. Lessertia subcanescens Gand.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Lessertia perennans DC.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 57: t. 56 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506442799
current unix time :1506442799
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: