Lessertia herbacea (L.) Druce

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 57: t. 57 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Coluteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: herbaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: herbaceus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279983

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Colutea humilis Scop.
  2. Lessertia linearis (Thunb.) DC.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Lessertia herbacea (L.) Druce
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 57: t. 57 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1501015444
current unix time :1501015444
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: