Desmodium canadense (L.) DC. [as Hedysarum triphyllum Canadense minus ampliori foliis flore parvo purpureo ]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 58: t. 82 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Desmodieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: canadensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: canadensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280037
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Hedysarum canadense L.
  2. Hedysarum canadensis L.
  3. Meibomia canadensis (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Desmodium canadense (L.) DC. [as Hedysarum triphyllum Canadense minus ampliori foliis flore parvo purpureo ]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 58: t. 82 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493081767
current unix time :1493081767
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: