Pistacia vera L.
cited name:
Pistacia vera L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 59: t. 16 () [N. Robert]

drawing: N. Robert
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: verus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280054


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pistacia narbonnensis L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia vera L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 59: t. 16 () [N. Robert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s85emr2k8crjfj08ucomu5ta10
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 00:51:40
SESSION unix time in : 1575849100
SESSION unix time out: 1575849700
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575849100
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49