Pistacia terebinthus L.
cited name:
Pistacia terebinthus L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 59: t. 19 () [N. Robert]

drawing: N. Robert
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: terebinthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: terebinthus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280057


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pistacia terebinthina St.-Lag.
  2. Terebinthus communis Dum.Cours.
  3. Terebinthus vulgaris Dum.Cours.
  4. Lentiscus vulgaris Garsault

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia terebinthus L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 59: t. 19 () [N. Robert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: utgikqcaue9n51899vqabqg0r2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 03:06:50
SESSION unix time in : 1575943610
SESSION unix time out: 1575944210
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575943610
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144