Zanthoxylum americanum Miller [as Zanthoxylum fraxinifolium Marshall]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 59: t. 28 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fraxinifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280061

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Xanthoxylum americanum Miller
  2. Zanthoxylum fraxineum Willd.
  3. Zanthoxylum fraxinifolium Marshall
  4. Zanthoxylum mite Willd.
  5. Zanthoxylum parvum Shinners
  6. Zanthoxylum ramiflorum Michx.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Zanthoxylum americanum Miller [as Zanthoxylum fraxinifolium Marshall]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 59: t. 28 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1505833364
current unix time :1505833364
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: