Ptelea trifoliata L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 59: t. 30 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trifoliatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trifoliatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280062
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Dodonaea trifoliata Trew

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ptelea trifoliata L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 59: t. 30 () [M.F. Basseporte]