Euonymus europaeus L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 59: t. 43 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Celastroideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: europaeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: europaeus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280069

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Euonymus angustifolius Gilib.
  2. Euonymus bulgaricus Velen.
  3. Euonymus czernjaevii Klokov
  4. Euonymus europaeus Gancev
  5. Euonymus europaeus Kom.
  6. Euonymus europaeus (Velen.) Gancev
  7. Euonymus europaeus (Fischer & C. Meyer) Medw. ex N.Busch
  8. Euonymus europaeus Lindem
  9. Euonymus europaeus (Beck) Gancev
  10. Euonymus europaeus Savul. & Rayss
  11. Euonymus europaeus Loudon
  12. Euonymus europaeus Lindem.
  13. Euonymus europaeus (Savul. & Rayss) Grosset
  14. Euonymus floribundus Steven
  15. Euonymus latifolius S.G.Gmel.
  16. Euonymus medirossicus Klokov
  17. Euonymus medius Kit.
  18. Euonymus moldavicus Klokov
  19. Euonymus odessanus Klokov
  20. Euonymus pubescens Steven
  21. Euonymus quadrigonus Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  22. Euonymus vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Euonymus europaeus L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 59: t. 43 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524468075
current unix time :1524468075
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: