Ilex cassine L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 59: t. 58 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Aquifoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280080

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cassine caroliniana Lam.
  2. Cassine corymbosa Miller
  3. Cassine ramulosa Raf.
  4. Ilex dahoon Walter
  5. Ilex lanceolata Griseb.
  6. Ilex wrightii Trel.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ilex cassine L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 59: t. 58 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1505833529
current unix time :1505833529
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: