Ceanothus americanus L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 59: t. 79 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: _rhamnaceads_not_assigned_to_a_tribe
subtribe:

epithet cited: americanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280090

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ceanothus americanus Alph.Wood
  2. Ceanothus americanus (Pursh) Torrey & A. Gray
  3. Ceanothus americanus Torrey & A. Gray
  4. Ceanothus decumbens Steudel
  5. Ceanothus dillenianus K. Koch
  6. Ceanothus ellipticus Raf.
  7. Ceanothus glomeratus Raf.
  8. Ceanothus hybridus K. Koch
  9. Ceanothus intermedius Pursh
  10. Ceanothus latifolius Raf.
  11. Ceanothus levigatus Raf.
  12. Ceanothus macrocarpus Steudel
  13. Ceanothus macrophyllus Desf.
  14. Ceanothus macrophyllus Dippel
  15. Ceanothus milleri Tausch
  16. Ceanothus multiflorus Dippel
  17. Ceanothus officinalis Raf.
  18. Ceanothus ovalifolius Wender.
  19. Ceanothus perennis Pursh
  20. Ceanothus pitcheri Pickering ex Torrey & A. Gray
  21. Ceanothus procumbens K. Koch
  22. Ceanothus reclinatus Bosc ex Steudel
  23. Ceanothus sanguineus Nutt.
  24. Ceanothus tardiflorus Hornem.
  25. Ceanothus trinervus Moench
  26. Ceanothus virgatus Raf.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ceanothus americanus L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 59: t. 79 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519602473
current unix time :1519602473
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: