Euphorbia serrata L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 60: t. 9 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: serratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serratus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280100

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Euphorbia serrata (Lange) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  2. Euphorbia serrata Lange
  3. Euphorbia serrata (Rouy) Oudejans
  4. Euphorbia serrata Rouy
  5. Euphorbia serrata Pers.
  6. Euphorbia serrata Cout.
  7. Euphorbia serrata (Cout.) Oudejans
  8. Euphorbia serrata Pers.
  9. Euphorbia truncata (Pers.) Loudon
  10. Tithymalus denticulatus Moench
  11. Tithymalus serratus (L.) Hill
  12. Galarhoeus serratus (L.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia serrata L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 60: t. 9 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527094894
current unix time :1527094894
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: