Euphorbia officinarum L.
cited name:
Euphorbia officinarum L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 60: t. 24 () [C. Aubriet]

drawing: C. Aubriet
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: officinarum
epithet recognized: officinarum

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280115


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tithymalus officinarum (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia officinarum L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 60: t. 24 () [C. Aubriet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rqjqmdovg1013jq9mqat2ksin1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 09:22:11
SESSION unix time in : 1573633331
SESSION unix time out: 1573633931
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573633331
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239