Phyllanthus grandifolius L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 60: t. 34 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Phyllanthoideae
tribe: Phyllantheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280122

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Agyneia berteroi Sprengel
  2. Andrachne arborea Miller
  3. Diasperus glaucescens (Kunth) Kuntze
  4. Diasperus grandifolius (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllanthus averrhoifolius Muell. Arg.
  6. Phyllanthus glaucescens Kunth
  7. Phyllanthus grandiflorus Crantz
  8. Asterandra grandifolia (L.) Britton

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Phyllanthus grandifolius L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 60: t. 34 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508665902
current unix time :1508665902
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: