Jatropha integerrima Jacq. [as Jatropha coccinea Link]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 60: t. 48 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Jatropheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: integerrimus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280130

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Adenoropium hastatum (Jacq.) Britton & P.Wilson
  2. Adenoropium integerrimum (Jacq.) Pohl
  3. Adenoropium pandurifolium (Andrews) Pohl
  4. Jatropha acuminata Desr.
  5. Jatropha coccinea Link
  6. Jatropha diversifolia A. Rich.
  7. Jatropha diversifolia (Andrews) M.Gómez
  8. Jatropha diversifolia (C.Wright ex Griseb.) M.Gómez
  9. Jatropha glaucovirens Pax & K. Hoffm.
  10. Jatropha hastata Jacq.
  11. Jatropha integerrima (Link) N.P.Balakr.
  12. Jatropha integerrima (Jacq.) Fosberg
  13. Jatropha integerrima (Pax) N.P.Balakr.
  14. Jatropha moluensis Sessé & Moc.
  15. Jatropha pandurifolia Andrews
  16. Jatropha pandurifolia (Link) Pax
  17. Jatropha pandurifolia Pax
  18. Jatropha pauciflora C.Wright ex Griseb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Jatropha integerrima Jacq. [as Jatropha coccinea Link]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 60: t. 48 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527095064
current unix time :1527095064
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: