Hura crepitans L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 60: t. 58 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Hureae
subtribe:

epithet cited: crepitans
epithet recognized: crepitans

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280133

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hura brasiliensis Willd.
  2. Hura senegalensis Baillon
  3. Hura strepens Willd.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Hura crepitans L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 60: t. 58 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513574228
current unix time :1513574228
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: