Pittosporum senacia Putt.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 64: t. 6 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Pittosporaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280139

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pittosporum lanceolatum Cordemoy
  2. Pittosporum mauritianum Loddiges ex Don
  3. Senacia lanceolata Tul.
  4. Senacia undulata (Lam.) Lam.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pittosporum senacia Putt.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 64: t. 6 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1510992106
current unix time :1510992106
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: