Ludovia lancifolia Brongn. [as Carludovica lancifolia Hort. Paris ex H. Wend.]
cited name:
Carludovica lancifolia Hort. Paris ex H. Wend.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 75: t. 08 (1859) [A. Riocreux]

drawing: A. Riocreux
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lancifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lancifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280205


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica crenifolia Mart. ex Drude
  2. Carludovica disticha Neumann
  3. Carludovica lancifolia Hort. Paris ex H. Wend.
  4. Ludovia crenifolia Drude

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ludovia lancifolia Brongn. [as Carludovica lancifolia Hort. Paris ex H. Wend.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 75: t. 08 (1859) [A. Riocreux]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: le58mqatalui4h81drjqvasai0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 08:08:05
SESSION unix time in : 1568873285
SESSION unix time out: 1568873885
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568873285
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76