Evodianthus funifer (Poit.) Lindm. [as Carludovica subacaulis (Poit.) Kunth]
cited name:
Carludovica subacaulis (Poit.) Kunth

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 75: t. 18 (1834) [A. Riché]

drawing: A. Riché
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: subacaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: funifer, funifera, funiferum

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280215


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica funifera (Poit.) Kunth
  2. Ludovia funifera Poit.
  3. Salmia funifera (Poit.) Spreng.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Evodianthus funifer (Poit.) Lindm. [as Carludovica subacaulis (Poit.) Kunth]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 75: t. 18 (1834) [A. Riché]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bcn0n6k3sm0bibomlj8agnkvg5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 09:26:26
SESSION unix time in : 1568791586
SESSION unix time out: 1568792186
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568791586
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12