Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Quamoclit pallescens Brongn. ex Neumann]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 75: t. 26 (1838) [A. Riché]

drawing: A. Riché
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pallescens
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280223

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus mina (G. Don) Kuntze
  2. Ipomoea mina (G. Don) VOSS
  3. Ipomoea versicolor Meissner
  4. Mina cordata Micheli
  5. Mina lobata Cerv.
  6. Quamoclit lobata (Cerv.) House
  7. Quamoclit mina G. Don
  8. Quamoclit pallescens Brongn. ex Neumann

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Quamoclit pallescens Brongn. ex Neumann]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 75: t. 26 (1838) [A. Riché]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b8qiju7vkil5qnkmuag3t9ggq0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 19:48:15
SESSION unix time in : 1566668895
SESSION unix time out: 1566669495
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566668895
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76