Vasconcellea quercifolia A. St.-Hil.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 75: t. 27 (1837) [A. Riché]

drawing: A. Riché
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quercifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quercifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280224

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carica bonplandii hort. ex Solms
  2. Carica lanceolata (A. DC.) Solms
  3. Vasconcellea hastata (Brign.) Caruel
  4. Vasconcellea lanceolata A. DC.
  5. Papaya lanceolata (A. DC.) Kuntze
  6. Papaya quercifolia (A. St.-Hil.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Vasconcellea quercifolia A. St.-Hil.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 75: t. 27 (1837) [A. Riché]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nde3s1ajg4c1t7h8s6u3pbfv50
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 11:41:32
SESSION unix time in : 1563788492
SESSION unix time out: 1563789092
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563788492
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.28.84