Vasconcellea quercifolia A. St.-Hil.
cited name:
Vasconcellea quercifolia A. St.-Hil.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 75: t. 27 (1837) [A. Riché]

drawing: A. Riché
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quercifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quercifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280224


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica bonplandii hort. ex Solms
  2. Carica lanceolata (A. DC.) Solms
  3. Vasconcellea hastata (Brign.) Caruel
  4. Vasconcellea lanceolata A. DC.
  5. Papaya lanceolata (A. DC.) Kuntze
  6. Papaya quercifolia (A. St.-Hil.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Vasconcellea quercifolia A. St.-Hil.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 75: t. 27 (1837) [A. Riché]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: smmfk9kshdd5hf6t8j42kvmgc6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 06:04:49
SESSION unix time in : 1574139889
SESSION unix time out: 1574140489
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574139890
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115