Caladium crassipes Engl. [as crassipes]
cited name:
Philodendron crassipes hort.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 75: t. 48BIS (1834) [A. Riché]

drawing: A. Riché
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crassipes
epithet recognized: crassipes

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280286


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium crassipes Engl.
  2. Caladium macropus Kunth
  3. Philodendron cannifolium Mart. ex Kunth

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Caladium crassipes Engl. [as crassipes]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 75: t. 48BIS (1834) [A. Riché]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gmuqaqpcn76ebs8guauar6tje1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 19:59:51
SESSION unix time in : 1569002391
SESSION unix time out: 1569002991
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569002391
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142