Calceolaria angustiflora Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Calceolaria angustiflora Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 28, fig. 1 (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]

drawing: I. Galvez
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angustiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angustiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280584


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria angustiflora Hook.
  2. Calceolaria gemelliflora Cav.
  3. Calceolaria multiflora Cav.
  4. Calceolaria verticillata Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Calceolaria verticillata Benth.
  6. Fagelia angustiflora (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze
  7. Fagelia verticillata (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria angustiflora Ruiz & Pavon
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 28, fig. 1 (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4c181ed8hvs9le8a4ls00ft0d3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 02:29:15
SESSION unix time in : 1573694955
SESSION unix time out: 1573695555
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573694955
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123