Platymiscium pinnatum (Jacq.) Dugand [as Platymiscium polystachyum Benth.]
cited name:
Platymiscium polystachyum Benth.

B. Seemann, The botany of the voyage of H.M.S. Herald , t. 21 (1857) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Dalbergieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: polystachyus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=28065


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amerimnon pinnatum Jacq.
  2. Lonchocarpus amerimnum DC.
  3. Platymiscium dubium Pittier
  4. Platymiscium pinnatum (Harms) Klitgaard
  5. Platymiscium polystachyum Benth.
  6. Platymiscium polystachyum Benth. ex Seemann
  7. Platymiscium polystachyum Benth.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Platymiscium pinnatum (Jacq.) Dugand [as Platymiscium polystachyum Benth.]
B. Seemann, The botany of the voyage of H.M.S. Herald , t. 21 (1857) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 59518r22o5h3ka9h10qafsq9n3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 14:31:53
SESSION unix time in : 1575984713
SESSION unix time out: 1575985313
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575984713
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226