Nolana inflata Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 112, fig. a (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]

drawing: I. Galvez
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: inflatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: inflatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280767

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana ventricosa Ruiz & Pavon
  2. Nolana weissiana Ferreyra

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Nolana inflata Ruiz & Pavon
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 112, fig. a (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3jq9ou0qcvioi6pglg52a0mpl4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:40:31
SESSION unix time in : 1566672031
SESSION unix time out: 1566672631
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566672031
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76