Nolana spathulata Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, , fig. a (1777-1816) [J. Rubio]

drawing: J. Rubio
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spathulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spathulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280769

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana arenicola I.M. Johnst.
  2. Nolana bipartita Ruiz & Pavon
  3. Nolana guentheri I.M. Johnst.
  4. Nolana humifusa (Ruiz & Pavon) Mesa
  5. Nolana pallidula I.M. Johnst.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Nolana spathulata Ruiz & Pavon
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, , fig. a (1777-1816) [J. Rubio]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tqg5qoediifqfrjm59s2llsor7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:28:56
SESSION unix time in : 1566671336
SESSION unix time out: 1566671936
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566671336
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76