Nolana revoluta Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 113 (1777-1816) [F. Pulgar]

drawing: F. Pulgar
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: revolutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: revolutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280770

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana cerrateana Ferreyra
  2. Nolana crassulifolia (Ruiz & Pavon) Mesa
  3. Nolana intonsa I.M. Johnst.
  4. Nolana pallida I.M. Johnst.
  5. Nolana pilosa I.M. Johnst.
  6. Nolana tovariana Ferreyra

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Nolana revoluta Ruiz & Pavon
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 113 (1777-1816) [F. Pulgar]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 00o1o4j99kshed7gah1l8ta595
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 01:00:40
SESSION unix time in : 1566687640
SESSION unix time out: 1566688240
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566687640
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39