Nolana inflata Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Nolana inflata Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 112 (1777-1816) [F. Pulgar]

drawing: F. Pulgar
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: inflatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: inflatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280771


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana ventricosa Ruiz & Pavon
  2. Nolana weissiana Ferreyra

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Nolana inflata Ruiz & Pavon
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 112 (1777-1816) [F. Pulgar]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8q4r5djcfb234bf505fu2d3is5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 12:12:25
SESSION unix time in : 1576235545
SESSION unix time out: 1576236145
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576235545
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144