Nolana inflata Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 112 (1777-1816) [F. Pulgar]

drawing: F. Pulgar
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: inflatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: inflatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280772

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana ventricosa Ruiz & Pavon
  2. Nolana weissiana Ferreyra

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Nolana inflata Ruiz & Pavon
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 112 (1777-1816) [F. Pulgar]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qtag4g31h7tid5btss9faddm23
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 00:49:08
SESSION unix time in : 1566686948
SESSION unix time out: 1566687548
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566686948
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39