Ipomoea ramosissima (Poiret) Choisy [as Convolvulus cymosus Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Convolvulus cymosus Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 107 (1777-1816) [J. Brunete]

drawing: J. Brunete
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cymosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramosissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280778


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus bellus Sprengel
  2. Convolvulus cymosus Ruiz & Pavon
  3. Convolvulus ramosissimus Poiret
  4. Ipomoea dichotoma Choisy
  5. Ipomoea dichotoma Meissner
  6. Ipomoea perplexa L.O. Williams
  7. Ipomoea quesadana Standl.
  8. Ipomoea ramosissima (Hallier) O’Donell
  9. Ipomoea ramosissima Hallier

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea ramosissima (Poiret) Choisy [as Convolvulus cymosus Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 107 (1777-1816) [J. Brunete]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bgocfe1tq54h0htk68m801ikl0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 03:44:16
SESSION unix time in : 1575773056
SESSION unix time out: 1575773656
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575773056
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89