Ipomoea grandifolia (Dammer) O’Donell [as Convolvulus heterophyllus Sessé & Moc.]

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]

drawing: I. Galvez
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: heterophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280782

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas triloba (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus heterophyllus Sessé & Moc.
  3. Convolvulus trilobus (L.) Desr.
  4. Ipomoea blancoi Choisy
  5. Ipomoea coccinea Arechav.
  6. Ipomoea eustachiana Jacq.
  7. Ipomoea galapagensis Andersson
  8. Ipomoea triloba L.
  9. Ipomoea triloba Kuntze
  10. Jacquemontia grandiflora Meissner
  11. Jacquemontia grandifolia Dammer

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea grandifolia (Dammer) O’Donell [as Convolvulus heterophyllus Sessé & Moc.]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o62umb31gvlf8df8hcuflrq487
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:31:18
SESSION unix time in : 1566693078
SESSION unix time out: 1566693678
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566693078
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224