Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 119, fig. a (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]

drawing: I. Galvez
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cuspidatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nil

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280785


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus hederaceus L.
  2. Convolvulus nil L.
  3. Convolvulus tomentosus Vell.
  4. Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Ipomoea desertorum House
  6. Ipomoea hederacea Baker & Rendle
  7. Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.
  8. Ipomoea hederacea A. Gray
  9. Ipomoea longicuspis Meissner
  10. Ipomoea nil (Blume) Boerl.
  11. Ipomoea scabra Forssk.
  12. Ipomoea setosa Blume
  13. Ipomoea trichocalyx Steudel
  14. Ipomoea vaniotiana H. Lév.
  15. Pharbitis cuspidata (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  16. Pharbitis githaginea Hochst.
  17. Pharbitis hederacea (L.) Choisy
  18. Pharbitis nil (L.) Choisy
  19. Pharbitis purpurea Asch. in Schweinf.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 119, fig. a (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j6di802lbrkhbdq2d7jt613rv7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 19:52:27
SESSION unix time in : 1575744747
SESSION unix time out: 1575745347
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575744747
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226