Ipomoea argentea Meissner [as Ipomoea villosa Ruiz & Pavon]

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 121 (1777-1816) [J. Brunete]

drawing: J. Brunete
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: argenteus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280787

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas villosa Choisy
  2. Ipomoea comosa House
  3. Ipomoea villosa (Choisy) Meissner
  4. Ipomoea villosa Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Ipomoea villosa (Meissner) Hallier

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea argentea Meissner [as Ipomoea villosa Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 121 (1777-1816) [J. Brunete]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5l78utcn3btgg09fg4pc2tc7r6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:01:27
SESSION unix time in : 1566770487
SESSION unix time out: 1566771087
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566770487
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0