Ipomoea argentea Meissner [as Ipomoea villosa Ruiz & Pavon]

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 121 (1777-1816) [J. Brunete]

drawing: J. Brunete
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: argenteus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280788

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas villosa Choisy
  2. Ipomoea comosa House
  3. Ipomoea villosa (Choisy) Meissner
  4. Ipomoea villosa Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Ipomoea villosa (Meissner) Hallier

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea argentea Meissner [as Ipomoea villosa Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 121 (1777-1816) [J. Brunete]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rud4k4tebfop0hmb9cd77mc8m0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 08:47:45
SESSION unix time in : 1566802065
SESSION unix time out: 1566802665
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566802065
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6