Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth [as Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 121, fig. 1 (1777-1816) [J. Rubio]

drawing: J. Rubio
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glandulifer, glandulifera, glanduliferum
epithet recognized: purpureus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280789


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus purpureus L.
  2. Ipomoea diversifolia Lindl.
  3. Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Ipomoea hirsutula J. Jacq.
  5. Ipomoea hispida Zuccagni
  6. Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Lam.
  7. Ipomoea purpurea (Lindl.) O’Donell
  8. Pharbitis diversifolius Lindl.
  9. Pharbitis hispida (Zuccagni) Choisy
  10. Pharbitis nil (Lindl.) Choisy
  11. Pharbitis purpurea (L.) Voigt

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth [as Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 121, fig. 1 (1777-1816) [J. Rubio]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ek6bpasbfelvg6cd3lormna2r2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 04:29:41
SESSION unix time in : 1576294181
SESSION unix time out: 1576294781
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576294181
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113