Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth [as Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon]

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 121 (1777-1816) [F. Pulgar]

drawing: F. Pulgar
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glandulifer, glandulifera, glanduliferum
epithet recognized: purpureus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280790

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus purpureus L.
  2. Ipomoea diversifolia Lindl.
  3. Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Ipomoea hirsutula J. Jacq.
  5. Ipomoea hispida Zuccagni
  6. Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Lam.
  7. Ipomoea purpurea (Lindl.) O’Donell
  8. Pharbitis diversifolius Lindl.
  9. Pharbitis hispida (Zuccagni) Choisy
  10. Pharbitis nil (Lindl.) Choisy
  11. Pharbitis purpurea (L.) Voigt

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth [as Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 121 (1777-1816) [F. Pulgar]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1qhj4j793j5hbi8i46bbq5aq72
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 00:06:48
SESSION unix time in : 1566425208
SESSION unix time out: 1566425808
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566425208
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.190.216