Ipomoea pubescens Lam. [as Ipomoea papiru Ruiz & Pavon]

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 120, fig. 1 (1777-1816) [J. Rubio]

drawing: J. Rubio
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: papiru
epithet recognized: pubescens

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280792

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas papiru (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  2. Batatas subtriloba (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  3. Convolvulus papiru (Ruiz & Pavon) Sprengel
  4. Convolvulus pubescens (Lam.) Willd.
  5. Ipomoea heterophylla Ortega
  6. Ipomoea heterophylla House
  7. Ipomoea lindheimeri House
  8. Ipomoea papiru Ruiz & Pavon
  9. Ipomoea papiru (Ruiz & Pavon) Pers.
  10. Ipomoea subtriloba Ruiz & Pavon
  11. Pharbitis pubescens (Lam.) Choisy

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pubescens Lam. [as Ipomoea papiru Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 120, fig. 1 (1777-1816) [J. Rubio]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t23t4kattnm1lpq2jdmcrjo6f4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 10:08:14
SESSION unix time in : 1566806894
SESSION unix time out: 1566807494
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566806894
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6