Hydrocotyle bonariensis Lam. [as Hydrocotyle multiflora Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Hydrocotyle multiflora Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 246 (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]

drawing: I. Galvez
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Hydrocotyloideae
tribe: Hydrocotyleae
subtribe: Hydrocotylinae

epithet cited: multiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bonariensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=281015


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hydrocotyle bonariensis (Lam.) Don
  2. Hydrocotyle bonariensis J. Coulter & Rose
  3. Hydrocotyle multiflora Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Hydrocotyle polystachya Thouars ex A. Rich.
  5. Hydrocotyle tribotrys Ruiz & Pavon
  6. Hydrocotyle umbellata (Lam.) Sprengel
  7. Hydrocotyle umbellata Don
  8. Hydrocotyle umbellata (Lam.) Speg.
  9. Hydrocotyle verticillata (Lam.) Urban
  10. Hydrocotyle yucatanensis Millsp.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Hydrocotyle bonariensis Lam. [as Hydrocotyle multiflora Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 246 (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bt56sg9121i694kdoi6jsubeb1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 15:56:56
SESSION unix time in : 1571579816
SESSION unix time out: 1571580416
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571579816
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250