Hydrocotyle bonariensis Lam. [as Hydrocotyle tribotrys Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Hydrocotyle tribotrys Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 246 (1777-1816) [J. Brunete]

drawing: J. Brunete
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Hydrocotyloideae
tribe: Hydrocotyleae
subtribe: Hydrocotylinae

epithet cited: tribotrys
epithet recognized: bonariensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=281016


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hydrocotyle bonariensis (Lam.) Don
  2. Hydrocotyle bonariensis J. Coulter & Rose
  3. Hydrocotyle multiflora Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Hydrocotyle polystachya Thouars ex A. Rich.
  5. Hydrocotyle tribotrys Ruiz & Pavon
  6. Hydrocotyle umbellata (Lam.) Sprengel
  7. Hydrocotyle umbellata Don
  8. Hydrocotyle umbellata (Lam.) Speg.
  9. Hydrocotyle verticillata (Lam.) Urban
  10. Hydrocotyle yucatanensis Millsp.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Hydrocotyle bonariensis Lam. [as Hydrocotyle tribotrys Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 246 (1777-1816) [J. Brunete]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9vktr290l2htdpmqk1cjqtf197
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 05:49:47
SESSION unix time in : 1574138987
SESSION unix time out: 1574139587
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574138988
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115