Schefflera angulata (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon]

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 307 (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]

drawing: I. Galvez
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=281108


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Actinophyllum angulatum Pavon
  2. Actinophyllum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon
  3. Sciadophyllum angulatum (Pavon) Poiret
  4. Sciodaphyllum angulatum (Pavon) Poiret

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera angulata (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 307 (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ogtunmrcq34o74jnfjktrisg95
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 16:17:23
SESSION unix time in : 1568557043
SESSION unix time out: 1568557643
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568557043
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28