Schefflera angulata (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Actinophyllum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 307 (1777-1816) [J. Brunete]

drawing: J. Brunete
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=281109


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Actinophyllum angulatum Pavon
  2. Actinophyllum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon
  3. Sciadophyllum angulatum (Pavon) Poiret
  4. Sciodaphyllum angulatum (Pavon) Poiret

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera angulata (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 307 (1777-1816) [J. Brunete]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cfm265lihonck6er9gi236p4q5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 08:59:04
SESSION unix time in : 1569049144
SESSION unix time out: 1569049744
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569049144
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76