Schefflera pedicellata (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum pedicellatum Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Actinophyllum pedicellatum Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 308 (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]

drawing: I. Galvez
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pedicellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pedicellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=281111


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Actinophyllum pedicellatum Pavon
  2. Actinophyllum pedicellatum Ruiz & Pavon
  3. Sciadophyllum pedicellatum Poiret
  4. Sciodaphyllum pedicellatum (Pavon) Poiret

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera pedicellata (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum pedicellatum Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 308 (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o9vfkslcmsu7hqlfutmgetd8e0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 23:12:48
SESSION unix time in : 1568927568
SESSION unix time out: 1568928168
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568927568
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232