Schefflera acuminata (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum conicum Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Actinophyllum conicum Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 309 (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]

drawing: I. Galvez
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: conicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=281113


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Actinophyllum acuminatum Pavon
  2. Actinophyllum acuminatum Ruiz & Pavon
  3. Actinophyllum conicum Pavon
  4. Actinophyllum conicum Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Brassaia acuminata (Pavon) Hutch.
  6. Brassaia conica (Pavon) Hutch.
  7. Schefflera conica (Pavon) Harms
  8. Sciadophyllum acuminatum (Ruiz & Pavon) Poiret
  9. Sciadophyllum conicum Poiret
  10. Sciodaphyllum acuminatum (Pavon) Poiret
  11. Sciodaphyllum conicum (Pavon) Poiret

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera acuminata (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum conicum Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 309 (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q1m480pv3aooqoqnn6s6n3f585
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 08:24:50
SESSION unix time in : 1568874290
SESSION unix time out: 1568874890
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568874290
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76